Chceš být SB??..§CLICK§
Reklamy...SEM!!
Chceš vyrobit klikačku???...§CLICK§
Jsem v 5.Kole SONC pls hlásky...§CLICK§
Jsem v 1.kole SONK plsky hlásky...§CLICK§
Jsem v 1.Kole SONB plosim hlásky...§CLICK§

Články a fotenky plsky kopčit s klikačkou:)





TexTy

7. března 2009 v 19:52 | Domczashek25 |  Camp Rock

We Rock!

Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock!
We rock come on!
We rock!
We rock come on!
Come as you are,
You're a superstar!
The world's in your pocket and you know it.
You can feel that beat,
running through your feet.
Heart's racing fast,
You're rock and rollin'!
Refrain:
All that you need is the music to take you...
to some other place,
where you know, you belong!
Chorus:
Raise your hands up in the air and scream!
We're finding our voice,
following our dreams.
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock!
We rock!
We rock come on!
Nobody in the world's gonna bring us down.
The louder we go,
well, the better we sound.
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock !
We rock come on!
(We rock!
We rock,
We rock come on!)
(We rock!
We rock,
We rock come on!)
Verse 2:
Finally letting go,
loosin' all control.
Won't stop ourselves,
because we love it!
Not afraid to be,
everything you see.
No more hiding out,
We're gonna own it!
Refrain:
All that you need is the music to take you...
to some other place,
where you know, you belong!
Chorus:
Raise your hands up in the air and scream!
We're finding our voice,
following our dreams.
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock come on!
Nobody in the world's gonna bring us down.
The louder we go,
well, the better we sound.
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
Bridge:
Got the music in our souls,
And it's to sing we want the most!
(It picks us up when we fall down) ,
It turns our world around!
(Cause we rock!)
Camp Rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
(Everyday and every night!)
Cause we rock!
Camp rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
(It's all we wanna do in life!!)
Chorus:
Raise your hands up in the air and scream!
We're finding our voice,
following our dreams.
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
Nobody in the world's gonna bring us down.
The louder we go,
or the better we sound.
(We go!)
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
Raise your hands up in the air and scream!
We're finding our voice,
following our dreams.
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
Nobody in the world's gonna bring us down.
The louder we go,
well, the better we sound.
(Here we go!)
Cause we rock!
We rock!
We rock,
We rock on!
(We rock,
We rock,
We rock on!)
We rock!!
(We rock.)
Camp Rock!!

I gotta find you

Everytime I think I'm closer to the heart
What it means to know just who I am
I think I've finally found a better place to start
But no one ever seems to understand
I need to try to get to where you are
Could it be you're not that far?

You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing
I need to find you, I gotta find you.
You´re the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you, I gotta find you.

You're the remedy I'm searching now to find,
To face the puzzle that I see inside,
Painting all my dreams, the color of your smile,
When I find you it will be all right.
I need to try, to get to where you are,
Could it be, you're not that far?

You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing,
I need to find you, I gotta find you.
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me,
I need to find you, I gotta find you.

I've been feeling lost, can't find the words to say,
Spending all my time, stuck in yesterday.
Where you are, is where I want to be,
Oh, next to you, and you next to me.
I need to find you, yeah...

You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singing,
I need to find you, I gotta find you.
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me,
I need to find you, I gotta find you.

You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I'm singin,
I need to find you, I gotta find you.
You're the missing piece I need, the song inside of me,
I need to find you, I gotta find you.
Yeah, yeah

I gotta find you.

This is me

I've always been the kind of girl
That hid my face
So afraid to tell the world
What I've got to say
But I have this dream
Right inside of me
I'm gonna let it show, it's time
To let you know
To let you know
This is real, This is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be, now
Gonna let the light, shine on me
Now I've found, who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me
Do you know what it's like
To feel so in the dark
To dream about a life
Where you're the shining star
Even though it seems
Like it's too far away
I have to believe in myself
It's the only way
This is real, This is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be, now
Gonna let the light, shine on me
Now I've found, who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me
You're the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing
I need to find you,I gotta find you
You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
I need to find you,I gotta find you
this is real, This is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be, now
Gonna let the light, shine on me
Now I've found, who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be jee This is me
You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
You're the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing
Now I've found, who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me

Who will I be

Woah
Yea, yea, yea, yea
How to choose
Who to be
Well lets see
There's so many choices now
Play guitar
Be a movie star
In my head a voice says
Why not
Try everything
Why stop
Reach for any dream
I can rock
Cause it's my life
And now's the time
Who will I be
It's up to me
All the never ending possibilities
That I can see
There's nothing that I can't do
Who will I be
Yes I believe
I get to make the future what I want to be
If I can make up any one and know the choice is up to me
Who will I be
Yea yea
If I decide
I'm the girl to change the world
I can do it anytime
Opportunity right in front of me
And the choices are mine
Why not
Try everything
Why stop
Reach for any dream
I can rock
Cause it's my life
And now's the time
Who will I be
It's up to me
All the never ending possibilities
That I can see
There's nothing that I can't do
Who will I be
Yes I believe
I get to make the future what I want to be
If I can make up any one and know the choice is up to me
Who will I be
I want to find the who I am inside
Who will I be
I want to show the way
The way that I can shine
Yea (Who will I be)
oh yea, yea
Who will I be
It's up to me
All the never ending possibilities
That I can see
There's nothing that I can't do
Who will I be (Who will I be)
Yes I believe
I get to make the future what I want to be
If I can make up any one and know the choice is up to me
Who will I be
Woah
Who will I be
Who will I be

Two stars

Wake up
When will things be good enough for you
To see all that we can be
I'm sick of playing games
And acting like we never care
Like we're never there
We pay attention for only seconds
Look at you
Look at me
There's never any us
Can't you see all we can become
We can shine like the sun
If we believe it
Two stars are brighter than one
come on
Come on
Come on
Look at you
Come on
Come on
Come on
Look at me
Listen the way we feel is not just about you and me
It's a harmony
Just give in
Cause together we'll be brighter than just any star
A work of art
We'll make the sky great
Uniting you and I
Look at you
Look at me
There's never any us
Can't you see all we can become
We can shine like the sun
If we believe it
Two stars are brighter than one
come on
Come on
Come on
Look at you
Come on
Come on
Come on
Is it too much to ask
That you put us first
Oh
I feel like we're last in our universe
And it's not where we ought to be
Look at you
Look at me
There's never any us
Can't you see all we can become
We can shine like the sun
If we believe it
Two stars are brighter than one
Look at you
Look at me
There's never any us
Can't you see all we can become
We can shine like the sun
If we believe it
Two stars are brighter than one
come on
Come on
Come on
Look at you
Come on
Come on
Come on
Look at me
Come on
Come on
Come on
Look at you
Come on
Come on
Come on
Look at me

Too Cool

I'm too cool for my dress
These shades don't leave my head
Everything you say is so irrelevant
You follow and I lead
You want to be like me
But your just a wannabe
love it or hate it
I can't help the way I am
Hope you don't misunderstand
Cause I'm too cool
Yeah I'm too cool
To know you
Don't take it personal
Don't get emotional
You know it's the truth
I'm too cool for you
You think your hot but I'm sorry, you're not
Exactly who you think you are
Can't tell you what you haven't got
When we walk into the room
I'm too cool for you
Lucky I'm so nice
Even I'm surprised
You are still allowed to be in my crew
Show you how it's done
If you want to be someone
Just watch me and you'll learn some
Me, myself, and I agree
You'll never catch up with me
Cause I'm too cool
Yeah I'm too cool
To know you
Don't take it personal
Don't get emotional
You know it's the truth
I'm too cool for you
You think your hot but I'm sorry, you're not
Exactly who you think you are
Can't tell you what you haven't got
When we walk into the room
I'm too cool for you
You see I'm all beauty, brains, and talents
I got it all
Well others have to try all their lives
Still they never get the call
That's the difference between you and me
Obviously
I'm a natural
I'm the real deal
I can't help the way I am
Hope you don't misunderstand
But I'm too cool
Yeah I'm too cool
To know you
Don't take it personal
Don't get emotional
You know it's the truth
I'm too cool for you
Too cool
Yeah I'm too cool
To know you
Don't take it personal
Don't get emotional
You know it's the truth
I'm too cool for you

Our time is here

We're done but it's not over
We'll start it again
Out to the end of the day
It keeps getting better
Don't be afraid
we'll do it together
Come on
come on
You know
It's your time to move
It's my time move
Come on
Come on
Let go
Leave it all behind
Your past and mind
Gone are the days of summer
We couldn't change it if we tried
Why would we want to
Let's go where we got to
Our paths will cross again in time
It's never the same tomorrow
And tomorrow's never clear
So come on
come on
You know
Our time
Our time is here
We know but we're not certain
How can we be
How can we see what's ahead
The road keeps on turning
And all we can do is travel each day to the next
Come on
come on
You know
It's your time to move
It's my time move
Come on
Come on
Let go
Leave it all behind
Your past and mind
Gone are the days of Summer
We couldn't change it if we tried
Why would we want to
Let's go where we got to
Our paths will cross again in time
It's never the same tomorrow
And tomorrow's never clear
So come on
come on
You know
Our time
Our time is here
Yeah! Yeah!
Come on
Come on
Come on
Our time is here
Gone are the days of summer
We couldn't change it if we tried
So come on
Come on
Come on
Come on
Come on
Come on
So come on
come on
You know
Our time
Our time is here

What it takes

Who's got
What it takes to be
My guy
What it takes to make
Me shine
What it takes to get
Me fired up
Who's got
What it takes to be
My beau
What it takes to make
Me glow
What it takes to make
This beat flow
Everybody talks about what they think they need
The make up a list of things: 1, 2, 3...
Everyone is different but where we can agree
Is every girl wants her boy to treat her sweet
Don't think that being mean will get you anywhere
Don't think that acting cool will make me want to care
I just need your respect, if you're gonna be the one
And if you must apply then try to get the job done
Who's got
What it takes to be
My guy
What it takes to make
Me shine
What it takes to get
Me fired up
Who's got
What it takes to be
My beau
What it takes to make
Me glow
What it takes to make
This beat flow
Talk can be so cheap
So I just look for your actions
Be good to me
If you want my attraction
Maybe I just want too much
But I don't really care
I know I'm worth it
And I know he's out there
Wait, wait
You might be a contenda
Hey, hey,
Can I borrow your sweatshirt
Normally I'm not the one
To say hello first
But if I didn't I might miss out
And that might hurt
Who's got
What it takes to be
My guy
What it takes to make
Me shine
What it takes to get
Me fired up
Who's got
What it takes to be
My beau
What it takes to make
Me glow
What it takes to make
This beat flow
I've been contemplating
What it takes
To make me give my heart
Could you be the one, standing
In the crowd
I'm waiting to find out
I'm waiting, waiting, waiting, oh
Who's got
What it takes to be
My guy
What it takes to make
Me shine
What it takes to get
Me fired up
Who's got
What it takes to be
My beau
What it takes to make
Me glow
What it takes to make
This beat flow
Who's got
What it takes to be
My guy
What it takes to make
Me shine
What it takes to get
Me fired up
Who's got
What it takes to be
My beau
What it takes to make
Me glow
What it takes to make
This beat flow


Play my Music

(boys comon now)
Music
It's been on that radio
As loud as it can go
Wanna dance until my feet can't feel the ground (feel the ground)
Say goodbye to all my fears
One good song may disapear
And nothing in the world can bring me down (bring me down)
Hand clapping
Hip shaking
Heartbreaking
There's no faking
What you feel when your riding home
Yeah, (yeah)
Music's in my soul
I can hear it everyday and everynight
It's the one thing on my mind
Music's got control
And I'm never letting go, no no
I just want to play my music
Whoo (music)
Got my six string on my back
Don't need anything but that
Everything I want is here with me (here with me)
So forget that fancy car
I don't need to go that far
What's driving me is following my dreams, yeah
Hand clapping
Earth shaking
Heartbreaking
There's no faking
What you feel when your on a roll
Yeah, yeah
Music's in my soul
I can hear it everyday and everynight
It's the one thing on my mind
Music's got control
And I'm never letting go, no no
I just wanna play my music
I just wanna play my music
Can't imagine what it'd be like
Without the sound of all my hero's singing all my favorite songs
So I can sing along
Music's in my soul
I can hear it everyda and everynight
It's the one thing on my mind
Music's got control
And I'm never letting go, no no
I just wanna play my music
Music's in my soul
I can hear it everyday and everynight
It's the one thing on my mind
Music's got control
And I'm never letting go, no no
I just wanna play my music
All night long
Yeah(yeah)

Start the Party

Yah first stop hit the groove
Let the music play
Next stop everybody
It's time to celebrate
Here we go so looken show
Make the jeans you got become real
Lets do this let me hear you
Now show me how you feel
Lets
Sta- sta -start the party
Come on come on everyone lets
Sta- sta -start the party
I know you never gonna wanna stop
Let the music take us
Every time let's close our eyes
Feel the groove wanna shake us
Every where and everybody turn it up
And start the party
Start start the party
Let's do it
Start start the party...
Lets
Sta- sta -start the party
Come on come on everyone lets
Sta- sta -start the party
What you watin for now
Sta- sta -start the party
Come on come on everyone lets
Sta- sta -start the party
What you watin for now
Sta- sta -start the party
Come on come on everyone lets
Sta- sta -start the party
I know you neva gonna wanna common let me hear you hala
Neva eva neva gonna stop

Here I am

They tell you a good girl is quiet
That you should never ask why
Cause it only makes it harder to fit in
You should be happy, excited
Even if you're just invited
Cause the winners need someone to clap for them
It's so hard just waiting
In a line that never moves
It's time you started making
Your own rules
You gotta scream until there's nothing left
With your last breath
So here I am
Here I am
Make em listen
Cause there is no way you'll be ignored
Not anymore
So here I am
Here I am
Here I am
Here I am
You only get one life to work it
So who cares if it's not perfect
I say it's close enough to perfect for me
Why should you hide from the thunder
And the lightening that your under
Cause there ain't nobody else you want to be
If how your living isn't working
There's one thing that will help
You gotta finally just stop searching
To find yourself
You gotta scream until there's nothing left
With your last breath
So here I am
Here I am
Make em listen
Cause there is no way you'll be ignored
Not anymore
So here I am
Here I am
Here I am
The world better make some room
Yea move over, over
Cause your coming through
Cause your coming through
You gotta scream until there's nothing left
With your last breath
Here I am
Here I am
Make em listen
Cause there is no way you'll be ignored
Not anymore
So here I am
Here I am
Here I am
Here I am
Here I am

Hasta La Vista

Yeah
It's Your boy Barron
Yo
And the place to be
It's crazy
Come rock with me!
Couldn't wait to leave,
But now I hate to go
Last day of camp,
Packing my bags slow
Made so many friends,
Why does it have to end
In the end its a win,
Because we grown so close together
Remember when we first met,
First day
Figured this would be no fun,
No way
And now its time to leave, (leave)
But now we wanna stay, (stay, stay, stay, stay)
Oh!
Hasta la vista
I'm gonna say goodbye to you
Whatever happens I'll be cool with you
Wanna give me your number I'll call ya
Promise I won't forget ya
Hasta la vista
We'll all be going seperate ways
Say everything you didn't say
This is your moment, before you go
Come on now get up and show them
Keep doing your thing, thing, thing
Keep doing your thing, thing, thing
(And I'm gonna do my thing)
There's so much inside of me
There's so much more I just want to be
All the things I've seen, obviously I'm inspired
Got love for all the friendships I've acquired
Everybody put a hand up, put a hand up, hey, hey, hey Everybody put a hand up, put a hand up and say hey, hey, hey
Hasta la vista I'm gonna say goodbye to you
Whatever happens I'll be cool with you
Wanna give me your number I'll call ya
Promise I won't forget ya
Hasta la vista
We'll all be going seperate ways
Say everything you didn't say
This is your moment, before you go
Come on now get up and show them
Keep doing your thing, thing, thing
Keep doing your thing, thing, thing
Keep doing your thing, thing, thing
Keep doing your thing, thing, thing
H-A-S-T-A
(La Vista)
H-A-S-T-A
(La Vista)
Hasta la vista
I'm gonna say goodbye to you
Whatever happens I'll be cool with you
Wanna give me your number I'll call ya
Promise I won't forget ya
Hasta la vista
We'll all be going seperate ways
Say everything you didn't say
This is your moment, before you go
Come on now get up and show them
H-A-S-T-A
(La Vista)
H-A-S-T-A
(La Vista)
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama